• School Year 2019-2020
     
     
    Golden Knight Battalion Leadership
     
    Battalion Commander-   c/LTC Sage Balcita (Selected at Military Ball in April 2019)
    Battalion Command Sergeant Major - c/CSM Kasey Kennedy (Selected at Military Ball in April 2019)
      
    Alpha Company Leadership
     
                        Company Commander - c/Braden, S
                        Company First Sergeant - c/Shelby
     
    Headquarters Platoon
              Company Executive Officer - c/ Stilson       
                 S-1 Adjutant - c/Porter 
                 S-2 Security - c/Moll
                 S-3 Operations - c/Wilson
                 S-4 Logistics - c/Howard
                 S-5 Special Projects - c/
                 
     
    1st Platoon
             Platoon Leader - c/Ellison 
             Platoon Sergeant - c/ Jordon
       1st Squad Leader - c/ 
       2nd Squad Leader - c/ 
       3rd Squad Leader - c/ 
    2nd Platoon
             Platoon Leader -  c/Wortman
             Platoon Sergeant - c/Poulson
                 1st Squad Leader - c/ 
                 2nd Squad Leader - c/
                 3rd Squad Leader - c/Todd, C
     
    Bravo Company Leadership
     
    Company Commander - c/Dick, W
    Company First Sergeant - c/Peterson
    Headquarters Platoon
     
    Executive Officer -c/Hall, R
     
    S-1 Adjutant - c/Todd, D
    S-2 Security - c/Magon 
    S-3 Operation - c/Jeffery 
    S-4 Logistics - c/Miller
    S-5 Special Projects - c/
     
     
     1st Platoon
    Platoon Leader - c/
    Platoon Sergeant - c/Meyers
    1st Squad Leader - c/
    2nd Squad Leader - c/Braden, C
    3rd Squad Leader - c/Drumhiller
                                                                                           2nd Platoon
    Platoon Leader - c/
    Platoon Sergeant - c/Jeffery
    1st Squad Leader - c/
    2nd Squad Leader - c/
    3rd Squad Leader - c/Watson
     

    Charlie Company 
    Company Commander - c/Wingrove-Tucker
    Company First Sergeant - c/Todd, D